Schedules

Regular schedule of classes begin Wednesday, September 9th for the 2020-2021 season.

Hours of Operation
Monday & Tuesday: 4:30 to 9:00 PM
Wednesday & Thursday: 4:30 to 8:00 PM
Friday: 4:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM to NOON

Butler School of Dance tries to accommodate the parents and students as much as possible, while maintaining the integrity of the studio and the education of our students.

See fees and registration information

We will be closed on the following dates:

Halloween / Trick or Treat TBA
Closed for Trick or Treat

Thanksgiving Break Wednesday, November 25 to Monday, November 30
Classes resume on Tuesday, December 1

Winter Break Monday, December 21 through Saturday, January 2
Classes resume on Monday, January 4

Spring Break Tuesday, March 30 through Tuesday, April 6
Classes resume on Wednesday, April 7

Memorial Day Weekend Friday, May 28 through Tuesday, June 1
Classes resume on Wednesday, June 2

Last Day of Regular Class Schedule Tuesday, June 15

Mark your calendar for important dates in 2019-2020:

2021 Studio Recital 
Studio Run Through, Friday, May 21 (Times TBA)
Dress Rehearsal & Recital, Saturday, May 22
Butler County Community College | Succop Theater
Classes resume Monday, May 24

Weather Please check our Facebook page for closures or cancellations due to weather.  Changes will be posted by 2:00 PM.  If there are schedule changes after that time, you will be contacted directly by phone or email.

Minimum class size is six students.

Class schedule may change due to availability of staff and space.

Monday

Instructors: Elektra Davis & Becky Sanzotti

4:30-5:30 Level 1 Tap/Ballet

4:30-6:00 Advanced Ballet (L3-4)

5:30-6:30 Level 1 Jazz

6:00-7:00 Modern

6:30-7:30 Level 1 Tap/Ballet

7:00-7:30 Intro to Modern

7:30-8:30 Grade I Cecchetti

Tuesday

Instructors: Becky Sanzotti

4:30-5:30 Level 1 Acro

5:30-6:30 Level 2 Acro

6:30-7:30 Grade I Cecchetti
(1st year Cecchetti)

6:30-8:00 Advanced Acro (L3)

8:00-9:00 Grade III Cecchetti

Wednesday

Instructors: Becky Sanzotti

4:15-5:15 Intro to Jazz

5:15-7:00 Tap/Ballet (L2-3)

7:00-7:45 Advanced Tap (L3-4)

7:45-9:00 Advanced Jazz (L3-4)

Thursday

Instructors: Brooke Peterson & Becky Sanzotti

4:30-5:30 Kinder Tap/Ballet
(CLOSED – Class Full)

4:30-5:30 Preschool Tap/Ballet
(CLOSED – Class Full)

5:30-6:30 Beginner Acro
(CLOSED – Class Full)

5:30-6:30 Preschool Tap/Ballet
(Friday Class)

6:30-7:30 Level 1, Tap/Ballet

7:30-8:30 Level 1 Jazz

8:30-9:00 Grade V Cecchetti

Friday

Instructors: Becky Sanzotti

4:30-5:15 Grade II Cecchetti

5:15-6:30 Jazz (L2-3)